OCS Teachers & Staff

Our team of educators is completely committed to guiding our students toward success. Our teachers believe in a bright future for every OCS student, and they work hard to help them unlock that future. Please take a moment to become more acquainted with our talented faculty and staff, and be sure to contact them with your questions or concerns.

Administration

Justin Streeter
Principal
Ext. 2352
Send Email

Lynn John
Vice Principal/Athletic Director
Ext. 2334
Send Email

Shana Thomas
Counselor
Ext. 2309
Send Email

Andrea Thomas
Administration/Finance Secretary
Ext. 2351
Send Email

Carla Baker
Athletic/Payroll/Finance Secretary
Ext. 2360
Send Email

Becky Hilderbrand
Attendance/Registrar Secretary
Ext. 2350
Send Email

Elementary School

Linda Grunwald
PreK/Kindergarten
Ext. 2330
Send Email

Melanie Whitesides
First Grade
Ext. 2319
Send Email

Tierra Darling
Second Grade
Ext. 2316
Send Email

Rosalie Woods
Third Grade
Ext. 2318
Send Email

Robin Egan
Third/Fourth Grade
Ext. 2317
Send Email

Ryan Mueller
Fifth Grade
Ext. 2321
Send Email

Marcella Embry
Sixth Grade
Ext. 2323
Send Email

Raymond Andy Jim
Special Education
Ext. 2332
Send Email

Larry Juceam
Sixth Grade
Ext. 2322
Send Email

Junior High & High School

Andrew Bradley
CTE: Business
Ext. 2302
Send Email

Ryan Carpenter
CTE: Agriculutre
Ext. 2329
Send Email

Dietlinde Dee Dee Dann
Science
Ext. 2359
Send Email

Chrystyna Hernandez
English/Leadership
Ext. 2308
Send Email

David Holmes
Social Studies
Ext. 2312
Send Email

Kit Julianto
Art
Ext. 2320
Send Email

Brian Kelly
English
Ext. 2310
Send Email

Meinhart Mike Mosqueda
Math/Science
Ext. 2032
Send Email

April Negrette
Math/Science
Ext. 2305
Send Email

Barbara Pete
Special Education
Ext. 2357
Send Email

Pamela Reed
CTE: Family Consumer Science
Ext. 2304
Send Email

Amelia Scissons
Physical Education/Health
Ext. 2327/2335
Send Email

Debra Shaffer
Library
Ext. 2311
Send Email

Robert Tate
Math
Ext. 2306
Send Email

Melissa Weick-Juceam
Music
Ext. 2301
Send Email

Paula Whiterock
Shoshone Language
Ext. 2358
Send Email

Paraprofessionals

Raquel Black
Special Education
Ext. 2332
Send Email

Claudia Crutcher
Victory School K–3
Ext. 2320
Send Email

Cheryl Hernandez
ESL
Ext. 2320
Send Email

Myrna Hilderbrand
Title VI/Victory School
Ext. 2320
Send Email

Riata Manning
Special Education
Ext. 2357
Send Email

Colene Paradise
Family Liaison
Ext. 2327
Send Email

Jennifer Streeter
TRiO/Upward Bound Educational Specialist
Ext. 2328
Send Email

Alma Tate
Victory School Pre-K
Ext. 2313
Send Email

Kevin Todd Tate
Victory School
Ext. 2307
Send Email


Support Team

Russell Abel
Bus Driver/Custodian

Send Email

Eugene Blossom
Building Superintendent
Ext. 2365
Send Email

Gary Dick
Custodian

Send Email

Christina Jones
Food Services Assistant
Ext. 2356
Send Email

Arlo Jones
Transportation Supervisor/Bus Driver
Ext. 2363
Send Email

Mario Lundy
Custodian

Send Email

Darlene Paiva
Food Services Asst Manager
Ext. 2356
Send Email

Dora Sims
Food Services Manager
Ext. 2356
Send Email

Shainalee Smales
Nurse
Ext. 2340
Send Email

Florine Thomas
Bus Driver

Ethelyn Whiterock
Custodian

Send Email